FASHION & BEAUTY > Accessories > Jeweler & Bijouterie > Cosmetics&perfumery > Clothes and shoes > Beauty salons > Spa, Solyarium and Fitness centres > Fashion houses and design > Leather and furs
"Gilan Deri" LLC
«Gilan Deri» LLC as a part of Gilan Holding was founded in 2005, in the city of Yevlakh of the Republic of Azerbaijan according to the State Program on Development of the Regions of Azerbaijan and the construction of the tannery began in the same year.
The tannery started to manufacture in January, 2007. Beginning its activity with the daily work capacity of 15 tons of big cattle skin and 1500 pieces of small cattle skin, nowadays the tannery increased its ratio till 27 tons of big cattle skin and 3000 pieces of small cattle skin. The produced leather is exported to Italy, Spain, Ukraine, Turkey and Iran.