Tel.:  (99412) 510 47 21, 510 47 22
“Azerkorpu” was established in 1968 in Baku under the Ministry of Transport Construction of USSR and started its activity as “Mostootryad-100”. As a result of the privatization in 2001 the company obtained the status of Joint-Stock Company.
During the period of its activity the enterprise has got great experience in the sphere of construction of various Projects either in Azerbaijan or abroad. JSC “Azerkorpu” is the only multi-sectored company in Azerbaijan.
JSC “Azerkorpu” is specialized in the sphere of construction of bridges, highways, tunnels, ports, hydraulic and amelioration structures, energy projects, oil sector large-scale projects, industrial and civil engineering, production of pile foundations and deep foundations, production and erection of metal constructions and etc.
In 2007 for the first time in Azerbaijan a bridge based on prestressed concrete span was built by our company. In 2009 our company built the highest bridge in the Republic with the use of prestressed- concrete span. Height of the piers is 34 m.
The company staff is over 3000 persons. They are highly skilled specialists of various specializations who are involved into realization of most responsible building and erection works both in Azerbaijan and abroad. And also, active work is performed in manpower education and training as well as the provision of the technological facilities of the company with the most modern equipment.
Both native and foreign agencies are clients of our company. JSC “Azeryolservice”, JSC “Amelioration and Water Farm”, Azerbaijan Railroad, Agency of Restoration and Reconstruction of Azerbaijan areas, “Ukrautodor”, BTC (Baku-Tbilisi-Jeyhan), Tecfen, Petrofac, Technip, Washington International Inc., Keppel (Kazakhstan LLP, International Port of Kazakhstan) are among them.
JSC “Azerkorpu” participates in realization of projects financed by recognized international institutions such as the World Bank, the European Bank of Reconstruction and Development, the European Commission, the Islamic Bank and TACIS programs.
Branch offices of our company are in such countries as Kazakhstan, Russia, Ukraine and Turkey.
High quality of performed work, world’s best samples of building technology, last achievements in building sphere, qualified multi-sectored staff this is what JSC “Azerkorpu” offers you today.
JSC “Azerkorpu” makes all efforts to improve the life quality of Azerbaijan nation and assist in further progress of the country on the way of economical prosperity.