Моb.: (99455) 306 00 08, (99450) 462 00 08
Founded by the "International Bank of Azerbaijan", the "International Insurance Company" (IIC), in terms of its authorized capital (8,800,000 AZN), is one of the largest insurance companies in Azerbaijan. The company was incorporated on February 5, 2002, and since April 1, 2002, has been operating as the licensed insurance company. We are currently rendering our clients a high-quality services with respect to 37 types of voluntary and obligatory insurance.
Over a period of its activity, IIC has become one of the leading companies at the insurance market of Azerbaijan Republic, gained the prestige with its clients, both the legal entities and individuals, providing them with a reliable coverage. In order to achieve this, as a basis of its activity IIC has taken an individual approach to clients by developing the insurance products that perfectly satisfy their requirements. IIC’s advantages include not only the quality and wide range of services, but also the flexible pricing policy - optimal and affordable prices charged by the company. In addition to that, in order to increase its market share, the Company offers its clients the new insurance products and services on the regular basis.
Quality Management Certificate (QMC) of ISO 9001-2008 conferred on ICC is another important factor confirming the compliance of Company's management and operation system with the international standards. Fulfillment of commitment before its partners and clients is based on a wide profile of company's insurance services, significant insurance funds, actual operational experience, and professional staff. Strengths of our Company is based on professionalism and experience of our employees actually preparing and rendering our service. Owing to personnel consisting of highly professional insurance experts and managers fluent in several foreign languages, IIC, being supported by the world's leading insurance and broker companies, has currently got an access to the foreign insurance market.
One of the challenges for IIC is to offer the insurance coverage in accordance with the international standards and with an allowance for domestic market realities. The company places emphasis on increasing the level of people's awareness about insurance. With that end in view, IIC regularly publishes articles on the popular Internet pages and other mass media.